DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai
★ 4.8 · 221 reviews

DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai

A welcoming hotel in Chiang Mai

Check availability
3 room types Wi-Fi Parking Breakfast Pet-friendly A/C Long-stay friendly
Welcome

A place to stay in Chiang Mai

Set in Chiang Mai, Thailand, DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai is a three-star hotel. It offers in-room kitchens, free parking and pet-friendly rooms. Room types include the Standard Double Room and the Standard Twin Room. Guests rate it 4.8/5 across 221 reviews.

4.8/5
Guest rating
221 reviews
3
Room types
available
$46
Rates from
per night
★★★
Class
3-star
Is it right for you?

Who this stay suits

Expect a three-star hotel, guest scores around 4.8/5.

Best for

  • Spa & wellness breaks
  • Families with children
  • Road trips & drive-up convenience
  • Travelers with pets
  • Longer stays

Where you'll stay

Choose from 3 room types — including the Standard Double Room, Standard Twin Room, Standard Triple Room.

Around the area

DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai is in Chiang Mai, Thailand, rated 4.8/5 by guests.

Rooms & suites

Standout features

Beach Access
Breakfast
Bar & Lounge
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi
Pet Friendly

Amenities at DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai

Most popular facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free Wifi
  • Free parking
  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Family rooms
  • Garden
  • Terrace

Great for your stay

  • Parking
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • View
  • Free Wifi
  • Pet friendly
  • Terrace
  • Family rooms

Bathroom

  • Toilet paper
  • Towels
  • Bath or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Free toiletries
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Linens
  • Wardrobe or closet

View

  • View

Outdoors

  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor dining area
  • BBQ facilities Additional charge
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden
CNX
3.5 km
Chiang Mai International Airport

Getting to & from Chiang Mai International Airport

DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai is 3.5 km from Chiang Mai International Airport (CNX).

On the map

76, Moo.7, Soi 5, Pa Daet, Mueang, 50100 Chiang Mai, Thailand

Get directions

Chiang Mai is northern Thailand's largest city, built around a moated old town of temples, with mountains and hill towns nearby.

What guests say
4.8 / 5
across 221 reviews
  • Staff10
  • Facilities9.2
  • Cleanliness9.6
  • Comfort9.4
  • Value For Money9.6
  • Location8.9
  • Free Wifi7.5

Good to know

MealsBreakfast available
Airport transferAvailable — arranged by property, paid separately
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsAllowed
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked

How far is DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai from the airport?

DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai is 3.5 km from Chiang Mai International Airport (CNX).

What's the best time of year to visit Chiang Mai?

DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai sees a distinct seasonal pattern worth planning around: Northern Thailand (Chiang Mai, Chiang Rai, Pai) has a cool, dry season from November to February, generally considered the most comfortable time to visit. From around late February through April, seasonal haze from agricultural burning in the region can affect air quality.

Do I need a visa to visit Thailand?

Many nationalities can enter Thailand visa-exempt for tourism, typically for stays of up to 60 days as of 2025 — rules change periodically, so check the current requirement for your passport before you travel.

What does "SHA Plus" mean on a Thai hotel listing?

SHA Plus is a Thai tourism-safety certification issued by the Tourism Authority of Thailand; some properties carry it in their name or branding, and it doesn't change the room or rate on offer.

How do people get around in Thailand?

Grab is the main ride-hailing app in Thai cities, songthaews (shared pickup trucks) cover many towns, and travel between islands runs by ferry or speedboat.

What amenities does DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai offer?

DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai offers Non-smoking rooms, Free Wifi, Free parking, Room service, Airport shuttle, Family rooms, Garden, Terrace, Air conditioning, Exceptional Breakfast, Parking, and View.

What room types are available at DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai?

Room options include Standard Double Room, Standard Twin Room, Standard Triple Room.

Where is DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai located?

DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai is located in Chiang Mai, Thailand, at 76, Moo.7, Soi 5, Pa Daet, Mueang, 50100 Chiang Mai, Thailand.

Reserve your stay

Ready to book DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai?

Indicative rates from $46/night. Check availability & prices
Address76, Moo.7, Soi 5, Pa Daet, Mueang, 50100 Chiang Mai, Thailand
DE ROSE Hotel Chiang Mai from $46/night
Check availability